Privacy Policy

General Information

Nagae Line S.L., NIF B88479480, registered in the Mercantile Registry of the province of Madrid, Volume 38355, folio 150, section 8ª, page M-682405, inscription 1ª. Address: Gran Via 49, 28049, Madrid, Spain. Contact e-mail: hola@siilostomy.com

Personal Data 

In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and its implementing regulations, NAGAE LINE S.L. informs users that the data they provide through the Web Site will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, for which NAGAE LINE S.L. is responsible. These personal data may also be processed for the purpose of generating user profiles and sending them, by electronic, postal and telephone means (including alerts by SMS, or other similar means of messaging) personalized commercial information that may be of interest to them about products or services related to those offered by NAGAE LINE S.L. provided that they have previously given their consent, as well as participating in satisfaction surveys.

The personal data collected through the Web site will not be the object of cession to any third party, except in the specific cases in which this cession is protected by the LOPD and can only be accessed by the personnel of NAGAE LINE S.L, as well as by those third parties that provide services to NAGAE LINE S.L related to the aforementioned purposes.

The users will have to notify NAGAE LINE S.L of any modification that may occur in the data provided, being responsible in any case for the veracity and exactness of the data supplied at all times. NAGAE LINE S.L will diligently try to verify the veracity of the said data, reserving, if necessary and without prejudice to other actions which may correspond to it, the right not to register or to deregister those users who provide false or incomplete data. Said prior verification does not imply in any case the assumption by NAGAE LINE S.L. of any responsibility for the damages that could derive from the falsity or inaccuracy of the data supplied, for which the user alone will be responsible.

NAGAE LINE S.L guarantees that it has adopted the legally required levels of security for the protection of personal data, and has installed all the technical, personal and organizational means and measures within its reach to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information, as well as to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided.

Please note that you can oppose the processing of your data for this purpose, by sending an email to the address: hola@siilostomy.com You can also request to UNSUBSCRIBE from commercial communications through a link that appears in each newsletter you receive. Once the cancellation of your data has been requested, they will be blocked for a period of 3 years, available only to Public Administrations, Courts and Tribunals to meet possible claims, after which, such data will be deleted.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation of processing and data portability by sending an email to hola@siilostomy.com with your request and attach a copy of your ID or Passport.

Once we receive the documentation, we will attend to the exercise of your rights within the legally established deadlines and in case of not having obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights you can file a complaint to the Supervisory Authority, Spanish Data Protection Agency: www.agdp.es

User Rigths

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by means of written communication addressed to: Madrid, calle Gran Vía 49, 7ª planta, C.P 28013 duly signed, accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI and with the reference “Protección de datos personales”, as well as by means of the email available on the Website.

Third Parties

In the case of links to third party sites, the user will be governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy of the new web site, accepting that NAGAE LINE S.L. will not be responsible nor have any legal obligation for the use of such sites.

Modifications to the terms of use and privacy

NAGAE LINE S.L. reserves the right to modify its Terms of Use and Privacy Policy whenever it deems appropriate. The user is obliged to review the content of these Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, since the same ones can be modified without previous notice. Likewise, you understand and accept each and every one of the clauses contained in this document. It is the sole responsibility of the user to review the aforementioned terms.